Annual Exhibition 2005

Judged by Norman Prue FRPS EFIAP MPAGB ABPE

These images and many more, were on display at the Spa Centre, Royal Leamington Spa, from 6th September to 2nd October 2005

The Exhibition was formally opened by Councillor Iain Jermond, Mayor of Royal Leamington Spa on Monday 5th September 2005 at 7.45pm.

Clicking on a thumbnail will load a larger image.

All pictures Copyright

Class A - Print of the Year Cup

Winner

Highly Commended

Commended

 
'Lock Keeper's Cottage'
Peter Beauchamp

 
'Working Man'
Graham Lowe

 
'Lost Without You'
Pauline MacDonald LRPS

Class B - Archie Payne Memorial Cup

Winner

Highly Commended

 
'Rock Crevice'
David Lewin

 
'The Great Dome, St. Stephen's Basilica, Budapest'
Tony Peck


Commended

Commended

 
'Windswept Coast'
Spencer Lloyd

 
'With Tender Loving Beer'
Tony Peck

Class C - Gundry Cup

Winner

Highly Commended

Commended

 
'The Model'
Pauline MacDonald LRPS

 
'Charlotte'
Pauline MacDonald LRPS

 
'Charlie'
Graham Lowe

Class D - Leamington Morning News Trophy

Winner

Highly Commended

Highly Commended

 
'Chesterton Windmill'
Graham Lowe

 
'Oken's House, Warwick'
Peter Beauchamp

 
'Leamington Spa Pump Rooms'
David Lewin


Commended

Commended

 
'Old Milverton'
Mike Jackson

 
'Bluebells in Crackley Woods'
Tony Peck

Class E - John Neville Cup

Winner

Highly Commended

Highly Commended

 
'Pink Gerberas in Blue Vase'
Gayle Kirton

 
'Small Tortoiseshell'
John Berry ARPS BPE2*

 
'Lilies'
Reg Elliott


Commended

Commended

 
'Honfleur'
Mike Calvert

 
'Woodland Walk'
David Lewin

Class F - Colour Cup

Winner

Highly Commended

Highly Commended

 
'Aston View'
Mike Abbott

 
'Afternoon in Grand Canyon'
Mike Calvert

 
'Old Bridge'
Doreen Morris ARPS


Commended

Commended

 
'Watch Dog'
Mike Abbott

 
'Glenn Llyon Sheep'
Doreen Morris ARPS

Class G - Tom Hull Cup

Winner

 
'Short Winter Afternoon'
Stefan Shillington

Class H - Natural History Trophy

Winner

Highly Commended

Highly Commended

 
'Little Owl'
John Berry ARPS BPE2*

 
'Black-tailed Skimmer'
John Berry ARPS BPE2*

 
'Barn Owl'
John Berry ARPS BPE2*


Commended

Commended

 
'Grey Heron'
Reg Elliott

 
'Greylag Feeding'
Doreen Morris ARPS


Commended

Commended

 
'Kingfisher with Minnow'
Doreen Morris ARPS

 
'Nuthatch'
Doreen Morris ARPS