Annual Exhibition 2013
Judged by Graham Hodgkiss ARPS MPAGB APAGB AFIAP
These images and many more were on display at the Kenilworth Library, from Monday 24th June to Saturday 29th June 2013.
Clicking on a thumbnail will load a larger image.
All pictures Copyright
Spacer
Class A - Monochrome Print of the Year Cup
(Monochrome prints from any member)
2nd Place
No Image
'Shining Tree'
Richard Smith
1st Place
No Image
'The Flock'
Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
3rd Place
No Image
'Porsche'
Kevin Morton
Highly Commended
No Image
'St John's Cemetery'
Trevor Doyle LRPS
Highly Commended
No Image
'Still Life - Autumn'
Yvonne Shillington
Commended
No Image
'City of London - Lloyds'
Clive Bailey
Commended
No Image
'Silver Birch'
Stefan Shillington
Spacer
Class B - Archie Payne Memorial Cup
(Prints from novice members)
2nd Place
No Image
Petermann Island, Antarctica''
Keith Roberts
1st Place
No Image
'Teasels'
Trevor Doyle LRPS
3rd Place
No Image
'Dahlia'
Trevor Doyle LRPS
Highly Commended
No Image
'Hurry Home'
Trevor Doyle LRPS
Highly Commended
No Image
'Village Hairdresser Omo Valley Ethiopia'
Pamela Digby
Commended
No Image
'Reading the Football Results'
Mike Uzzell
Commended
No Image
'Waiting for God'
Bobbie Bolam
Spacer
Class C - Gundry Cup
(Portrait prints from any member)
2nd Place
No Image
'The Veteran'
Jean Evans ARPS
1st Place
No Image
'A Lovely Man'
Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
3rd Place
No Image
'The New Boy Scout'
Helen Ashbourne ARPS DPAGB
Highly Commended
No Image
'Angelic'
Johm Berry ARPS AFIAP BPE3*
Highly Commended
No Image
'New Life'
Doug Watson
Commended
No Image
'Dreaming of Glory'
Yvonne Shillington
Commended
No Image
'Stacey'
Gayle Kirton
Spacer
Class D - Leamington Morning News Trophy
(Images depicting local scenes from any member)
2nd Place
No Image
'Chesterton in January'
Mike Calvert
1st Place
No Image
'Lansdowne Circus in Snow'
Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
3rd Place
No Image
'Lest We Forget, Remembrance Day, Warwick'
Jean Evans ARPS
Commended
No Image
'Millstone at Chesterton'
Richard Smith
Highly Commended
No Image
'The River Leam'
Mark Green
Commended
No Image
'The Sculpture Downtown Leamington'
Gayle Kirton
Spacer
Class E - John Neville Cup
(Colour prints from any member)
2nd Place
No Image
'In Contrast'
Gayle Kirton
1st Place
No Image
'Chips'
Andy Newman
3rd Place
No Image
'Forgotten'
Gayle Kirton
Highly Commended
No Image
'Dangerous Work'
Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
Highly Commended
No Image
'Gold Rush'
Andrew West
Commended
No Image
'American Snacks'
Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
Commended
No Image
'Wensleydale Barn'
Andrew West
Spacer
Class F - Colour Cup
(Projected digital images from any member)
2nd Place
No Image
'Kelly Sibbley, Olympian'
Mike Calvert
1st Place
No Image
'Mr Usher'
Andrew Lock
3rd Place
No Image
'Out of the Mist - Glenfinnan'
Andrew Bell
Highly Commended
No Image
'Capsule over London'
Andrew Bell
Highly Commended
No Image
'Jensen Button'
Kevin Morton
Commended
No Image
'Companions'
John Tickner
Commended
No Image
'The Glassblower'
Mike Abbott
Spacer
Class G - Tom Hull Cup
(Projected digital images from novice members)
2nd Place
No Image
'Reflection'
Rosemary Brookman
1st Place
No Image
'Enchanted Wood'
Andy Bridgestock
3rd Place
No Image
'Elgol, Isle of Skye'
Keith Roberts
Commended
No Image
'Snowy Field'
Tony Aiello
Highly Commended
No Image
'Wolf Runner'
Tony Aiello
Commended
No Image
'Making Tracks'
Keith Roberts
Spacer
Class H - Natural History Trophy
(Natural history images from any member)
2nd Place
No Image
'Mountain Gorilla Mother and Baby'
Helen Ashbourne ARPS DPAGB
1st Place
No Image
'Mullein Moth Caterpillar'
Keith Owens
3rd Place
No Image
'Lime Hawk Moth'
Keith Owens
Highly Commended
No Image
'Green Woodpecker searching for Food'
Mike Abbott
Highly Commended
No Image
'Hoopoe'
Michael Loizou ARPS
Commended
No Image
'Cheetah, Masai Mara'
Paul Beard
Commended
No Image
'Sparring Zebras, Masai Mara'
Paul Beard