Annual Exhibition 2014

Judged by Peter Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/p

Class A - Monochrome Print of the Year Cup (Monochrome prints from any member)
1st DODGE CITY by Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
2nd THE PRISONER IN COURT 15 by Yvonne Shillington
3rd SWANAGE OLD PIER by David Eaves ARPS DPAGB
HC THE SHARED JOKE by Helen Ashbourne ARPS DPAGB
HC STILT FISHERMEN by David Eaves ARPS DPAGB
C NUDE ART - LULU by Doug Watson LRPS

Class B - Archie Payne Memorial Cup (Prints from novice members)
1st ANTARCTIC LANDSCAPE by Keith Roberts
2nd LOTUS by Andy Bridgestock
3rd WAITING by Paul Cutler
HC SUBWAY NYC by Keith Roberts
C MEDIEVAL STREET by Bobbie Bolam

Class C - Gundry Cup (Portrait prints from any member)
1st MAN IN A STRAW HAT by Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
2nd COWBOY MARK by David Eaves ARPS DPAGB
3rd BOY WITH COCKEREL by Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
HC THE BRIDE by Jean Evans ARPS
C GENTLEMAN FROM PUSHKAR by Jean Evans ARPS

Class D - Leamington Morning News Trophy (Images depicting local scenes from any member)
1st ST NICHOLAS PARK WARWICK by Gayle Kirton
2nd LIGHT OVER THE LEAM by Mike Abbott
3rd CHESTERTON BY SUNSET by Tony Aiello
HC CHESTERTON BY MOONLIGHT by Tony Aiello
C RAINBOW OVER CHESTERTON by Andy Bridgestock

Class E - John Neville Cup (Colour prints from any member)
1st FAMILY SECRETS by Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
2nd VISITOR FOR LUNCH by Gayle Kirton
3rd SLEEPING BEAUTY by Yvonne Shillington
HC SLEIGH RIDE by David Eaves ARPS DPAGB/td>
HC KEEP BEHIND ME by Doug Watson LRPS
C VANILLA by Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
C WOOD NYMPHS by Doug Watson LRPS
C ARCTIC EVENING LIGHT by Jean Evans ARPS
C MARK TODD - GATCOMBE WATER by Andy Newman
C HEAD ON by Kevin Morton
C RADIANT LILY by Tony Ankers
C AQUILEGIA by Tony Ankers

Class F - Colour Cup (Projected digital images from any member)
1st SILHOUETTE by Andrew Bell
2nd IT'S GRIM UP NORTH by Tony Horrocks
3rd A TOUCH OF DREAD by Andrew Lock
HC SPLASH by Joy Herbert
C COME AND PLAY DAD by Tony Horrocks

Class G - Tom Hull Cup (Projected digital images from novice members)
1st SMILER'S NOT PULLING HER WEIGHT by Paul Cutler
2nd BARGE MAN by Peter Chappell
3rd FOREST HAZE by Elizabeth Williams
HC SPRINGTIME by Keith Roberts
C LIGHT AT THE END by Yvonne Ferrier

Class H - Natural History Trophy (Natural history images from any member)
1st GOLDFINCH by Mike Calvert
2nd AFRICAN ELEPHANT CALF SUCKLING by Helen Ashbourne ARPS DPAGB
3rd ANTARCTIC ICEBURG by Elizabeth Williams
HC REPRODUCTIVE SWARM, ASIATIC HONEY BEE by David Eaves ARPS DPAGB
C IMPALA SURPRISES ZEBRAS by Helen Ashbourne ARPS DPAGB
C HARVEST MICE ON TEASLE by William Phillips
C INDRI INDRI by Joy Herbert
C STANDING TALL by Tom Burnell
C BLACK WINGED STILT by Michael Loizou ARPS
C JUVENILE PELICAN IN FLIGHT by Dana Loizou
C BLACK CROWNED NIGHT HERON by Dana Loizou

Return to Menu