Annual Exhibition 2016

Judged by Graham Hodgkiss ARPS MPAGB APAGB AFIAP

Class A - Monochrome Print of the Year Cup (Monochrome prints from any member)
1st THE BIRDS by David Eaves ARPS DPAGB
2nd THE ARTIST by Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
3rd NEW YORK by John Tickner
HC SHADOWS by Clive Bailey
HC FULL STEAM AHEAD by Keith Roberts
C LOBSTER POTS AT CLOVELLY by Helen Ashbourne ARPS DPAGB
C STARTING YOUNG by Rex Darby
C BACK TO THE BOATSHED by Mike Parmee LRPS

Class B - Archie Payne Memorial Cup (Prints from novice members)
1st LE GRAND ENSEMBLE by Tim Evans
2nd ESCALATORS by Jim Crabtree
3rd GIRL AT THE WELL by Tim Evans
HC CATHEDRAL RUINS by Bobbie Bolam
C BAMBURGH CASTLE by Bobbie Bolam
C SEA SPRAY AND LOW CLOUD by Jim Crabtree
C ELLY BAY, COUNTY MAYO by Elizabeth Williams

Class C - Gundry Cup (Portrait prints from any member)
1st OUR GANG by Helen Ashbourne ARPS DPAGB
2nd MARKET WOMAN, MYSORE by Paul Beard
3rd THE BARMAN by David Eaves ARPS DPAGB
HC THE CAMEL HABERDASHER by Tim Evans
HC MURPHY by Andy Newman
C RAJASTHAN MATRIARCH by Tim Evans
C TAXI ! by Joy Herbert
C THE MAN WITH NO NAME by Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP

Class D - Leamington Morning News Trophy (Images depicting local scenes from any member)
1st BIG CLOUDS OVER CHESTERTON by Richard Smith
2nd JEPHSON GARDENS SNOWGLOBE by Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
3rd HATTON BOTTOM LOCK by Helen Ashbourne ARPS DPAGB
C DAWN, CHESTERTON MILL by Robert Bailey

Class E - John Neville Cup (Colour prints from any member)
1st DIWALI FLOWER SELLER by Joy Herbert
2nd GOING FOR THE GAP by Andy Newman
3rd WIND POWER by Gayle Kirton
HC SCORE by Paul Cutler
HC THE RAINDROP by David Eaves ARPS DPAGB
C DOG ROSE by John Berry ARPS AFIAP BPE3*
C THE KELPIES by Andy Bridgestock
C THE SHELL by Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
C IN THE WOOD by Keith Roberts

Class F - Colour Cup (Projected digital images from any member)
1st NOSE FIRST 184 by Kevin Morton
2nd THE TREE by Jean Evans ARPS
3rd OFF TO DO SOME CRABBING by Tony Aiello
HC DAWN FISHING by Pamela Digby
HC SLIOCH IN WINTER by Keith Roberts
C THE ONE THAT GOT AWAY by Tony Aiello
C GRENZ GLACIER by Graham Miatt AFIAP BPE2

Class G - Tom Hull Cup (Projected digital images from novice members)
1st VINTAGE MORRIS by Robert Bailey
2nd SUNSET RUNNERS by David Broderick
3rd FISHING NETS by Bobbie Bolam
C PATTERNS BY ARCHITECT by Yvonne Ferrier

Class H - Natural History Print Trophy (Prints from any member)
1st BARN OWL by John Berry ARPS AFIAP BPE3*
2nd FOLLOWING MOTHER, SATPURA by Paul Beard
3rd LEOPARD IN ITS HABITAT by Joy Herbert
HC PUFFIN by Mike Calvert
C HAMERKOP WITH CATCH by Helen Ashbourne ARPS DPAGB
C PUFFIN WITH CATCH by Andy Bridgestock

Class I - Natural History DPI Trophy (Projected digital images from any member)
1st RED DAMSELFLIES TOGETHER by Kevin Morton
2nd HEATH SPOTTED ORCHID by Graham Miatt AFIAP BPE2*
3rd LADY BIRD ON YELLOW FLOWER by Dana Loizou
C MATING SIX-SPOT BURNET MOTH by Dana Loizou
C LONG TAILED TIT by Michael Loizou ARPS

Return to Menu